Apartment for sale · 2+kk · 53 m²

Blahoslavova, Olomouc - Olomouc-město

Price 4 770 000 Kč

Description
translated from Czech

I offer a cozy and bright 2+kk apartment with a size of 53 m², featuring a loggia and a view of the river, located on the 3rd floor of a brick building in a quiet area near the historic center of Olomouc.

The sale is direct, so you do not pay a real estate agency commission. I will arrange all contracts and escrow of money with a verified law office (included in the price).

Basic information:
- 2+kk, 53 m²
- 3rd above-ground floor without elevator
- brick building
- loggia with a view of the river
- cellar storage
- share in a green courtyard
- heating by electric convectors

Complete reconstruction in 2017:
- electrical installation (including switchboard)
- water distribution (PPR)
- bathroom and WC
- vinyl floors
- plastic windows + door to the loggia
New boiler (2024)

Layout and equipment:
- practical 2+kk
- bathroom with bathtub
- separate WC
- next to the kitchen is a practical pantry suitable for food storage or as a technical household background, which increases everyday living comfort.

The apartment includes a co-ownership share in a closed green courtyard, which is exclusively for the owners of the building. It is a safe oasis of peace and greenery right in the middle of the urban area - an ideal place for relaxation with a book or safe movement of children.

The apartment is sold with furnishings: kitchen unit, induction cooktop, refrigerator, table + chairs, bed, wardrobe, electric convectors.

Very low monthly costs:
electricity approx. 2,230 Kč
management + repair fund + water 1,595 Kč
Total monthly costs approx. 3,825 Kč

Investment:
Due to its location near the historic center of Olomouc, the apartment offers the possibility of use for short-term rentals (e.g., Airbnb, etc.). The location is attractive for tourists and city visitors, and demand for short-term accommodation has been growing long-term.

The proximity of university buildings and dormitories also offers stable potential for long-term rental to students.

Location:
A quiet street in the immediate vicinity of the historic city center and the popular riverbank on the Morava River.
Active lifestyle lovers will appreciate the proximity of the river and green areas, ideal for walks, running, or relaxation. Healthcare, kindergartens, and other civic infrastructure are also available nearby.

Price: 4,770,000 Kč

Direct sale from the owner. Please real estate agencies do not contact me. Thank you for respecting this.

Viewings are provided only to serious interested parties.

Features

Date updated
11.05.2026
Property area
53 m²
Usable area
53 m²
Floor
3rd floor
Number of floors
5 Floors
Building type
Brick
Apartment layout
2+kk
Bathtub, Loggia

The map marker shows the approximate location of the property

Nearest places and approximate route to them:

Tram station
175 m
Supermarket
613 m
Supermarket
273 m

Private advertiser

I speak:
Czech