Apartment for rent · 3+kk · 102 m²

K sídlišti, Praha - Nusle

Price 48 900 Kč
Price note Poplatky: 16.000 Kč (včetně elektřiny, internetu a pravidelného úklidu)

Description
translated from Czech

GLJ Partners offers for long-term rent a modern 2-bedroom apartment (3+kk) with a balcony, located in the prestigious Kavčí hory residence, Prague 4. The apartment is situated on the 6th floor of a residence with a reception, fitness center and other services that ensure a high standard of living.

ID: M1113
Layout: 2 bedrooms + living room with kitchen (3+kk)
Floor area: 102 m2
Address: Prague 4, Nusle, K Sídlišti street
Rent: 48,900 CZK
Service charges: 16,000 CZK (including electricity, internet and regular cleaning)
Deposit: 64,900 CZK
Commission: 48,900 CZK
Availability: from 01.06.2026

The apartment is fully furnished with designer furniture and equipped with premium Miele appliances. The living area offers large-format windows with access to the balcony, a comfortable sofa set, a dining area and a fully fitted custom-made kitchen with built-in appliances. The bedrooms are furnished with double beds, wardrobes and TVs. The bathroom is equipped with a bathtub and Miele washer with dryer. There is also a separate toilet and an entrance hall with built-in wardrobes.

The apartment also comes with a cellar and a parking space. The balcony is oriented towards a quiet courtyard, perfect for relaxation.

The Kavčí hory residence offers a 24/7 reception, a modern fitness center exclusively for residents, a common laundry room and professional property management. The location is in close proximity to Kavčí hory Park, metro line C (Pankrác, Pražského povstání) and the Arkády Pankrác shopping center. The area combines peaceful living with fast access to the city center and complete amenities.

For more information and to arrange a viewing, please contact the real estate agent.

Features

Date updated
13.04.2026
Property area
102 m²
Available from
01.06.2026
Floor
6th floor
Apartment layout
3+kk
Apartment amenities
Balcony, Washine machine, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven