Apartment for rent · 2+kk · 48 m²

Josefa Kajetána Tyla, Sokolov

Price 15 000 Kč
Price note cana nájmu 15.000,-Kč, služby

Description
translated from Czech

No agency fee. We offer for long-term rent a beautiful and bright 2+kk apartment with an area of 48 m², located on the 1st floor of a completely renovated building right in the center of Sokolov.

The building is undergoing a complete reconstruction and offers a high standard of living. Comfort and order are maintained by a permanent caretaker, security is ensured by central locking and an electric doorman.

The apartment is practically designed – it offers a spacious living room with a modern kitchen equipped with quality appliances, a bright bedroom, and a bathroom with a shower. The entire apartment has laminate floors, which look elegant and are easy to maintain.

- Monthly rent and services total: 16,640 Kč (rent 15,000 Kč + services 1,640 Kč)
- Electricity is transferred to the tenant (approximately 3,500 Kč/month).
- Heating is provided by a new electric boiler with low advances and individual consumption.
- Deposit: 3 months' rent.
- No agency fee.

The owner reserves the right to select the tenant.

Features

Date updated
05.05.2026
Property area
48 m²
Floor
2nd floor
Number of floors
3 Floors
Apartment layout
2+kk
Shower cabin, Oven

The map marker shows the approximate location of the property

Realitní kancelář Sedláček s.r.o.

Realitní kancelář Sedláček s.r.o.

Štěpánka Sedláčková Lepičová Real estate agent

I speak:
Czech

Call