Apartment for rent · 2+kk

Sokolovská, Praha - Karlín

Price 25 000 Kč
Price note poplatky 6900 Kč včetně všech poplatků

Description
translated from Czech

Apartment for rent 2+kk, 50 m², Praha Karlín, ul. Sokolovská

ID: SokolMar

We offer for long-term rent a bright and fully furnished 2+kk apartment with a size of 50 m² in the popular location Praha Karlín.

The apartment is fully equipped and ready for immediate move-in. The equipment includes a modern kitchen unit with appliances: refrigerator with freezer, dishwasher, oven, hob, microwave, extractor hood, electric kettle, and complete kitchenware. A washer with dryer is also available.

High-speed internet is included in the fees.

A great advantage is excellent transport accessibility – metro Florenc, tram and bus stops about 4 minutes on foot. Nearby there are restaurants, cafes, shops, and parks.

The owner prefers 1-2 persons.

Available from 1. 7. 2026.

Price: 25 000 Kč/month
Fees: 6 900 Kč including internet
Deposit: 31 900 Kč
Commission: 31 900 Kč

Call or write: Viber, WhatsApp, Telegram
Contact: +420 773 654 888
Please mention the apartment ID when contacting.

Features

Date updated
21.05.2026
Available from
Available immediately
Floor
2nd floor
Apartment layout
2+kk
Apartment amenities
Shower cabin, Washine machine, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven

The map marker shows the approximate location of the property

Smart Relo s.r.o.

Smart Relo s.r.o.

Igor Chotinskij Real estate agent

I speak:
Czech, English, Ukrainian, Russian

Call